11.12.08

Internet Humour At Its Best

Good news everyone! (from that old professor guy in futurama)

So my friend Keight - (check her out at http://myspace.com/xlovexrhymesx) introduced me to one of the funniest sites I've ever come across.. yes it's sort-of like a blog, but minus the well-structured, obviously PhotoShopped graphics & the excess use of sick HTML codes.

Yeah some of it's pretty dry humour, but seriously
if you find yourself bored out of your ass and you're sitting in front of the computer in class,
then you have to go check this.

He pretty much blogs straight out of his pure & honest opinion so you gotta give him kudos for that,
but sometimes he just riiiiiiips it. Look what he said about these kid's drawings:

"Ding Ding! Here comes the shit-mobile. I've never seen a fire truck that needed to be shaved. I would rather be burned to death th an be saved by this hairy piece of shit."


"That's interesting, everyone in this picture is white. Even the rainbow is white. Perhaps in an ideal world, everyone would be white isn't that right, Rachel? Or should I call you RACIST? Nice try, Hitler. "



"Holy shit, I almost had a seizure when I saw this one. Three words: too many colors. Also, eggs aren't supposed to have ears, dipshit."


LOL wtf. Heartless son of a gun.
You can check the artworks for yourself at "http://www.thebestpageintheuniverse.net/c.cgi?u=irule2"
OR -
You can just type in "maddox" on Google and the first hit you get is the exact site.

Me and Keight reckon this guy stole these pictures off a parent's MySpace or Facebook profile since he knows the kid's name & age and shit, like the true paedophile he is LOLL.
Speaking of Pedophiles,
there's a section in the site where you can test yourself on "How to Spot a Pedophile"
(http://www.thebestpageintheuniverse.net/c.cgi?u=spot_the_pedo)
It's pretty funny.. I got 70%, with the help of Keight.
Beware of the ones that actually look like pedophiles when really they're not.


I swear you'll be like,
laughing randomly in class at the most awkward moment
while everyone turns around thinking 'what the hell's wrong with you'

.. or if you don't laugh at it at all then you're a hater.

Don't get me wrong I love haters!
they make the world go 'round.

Speaking of haters, (iPhone haters in fact)
I found a section dedicated to ya'll!!!
Check: http://www.thebestpageintheuniverse.net/c.cgi?u=iphone



.. sorry just had to post that ill pic up hahaha.

Anyway I'm off.. gonna have my usual late dinner yes at 9pm.
if you were filo you'd understand.

Enjoy the read kiddies!

1 comment:

Charlie said...

Haha, hello.
I love that Maddox guy, he inspires me very much.
I'm Stephanie btw.
I just thought it was funny, because I have a blog, and a post where I make fun of children drawings too.
Which is, how I came across this page. Google searching for "Kid's Drawings" brought me here.